Question
Actualizado en
4 may 2016
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa "paint" in 160 ?
Respuestas
4 may 2016
Respuesta destacada
- Inglés (US)
in this context, "paint" means to point an invisible laser at a target, to "paint" it so it can be identified. this meaning is almost always used in the context of modern war.
Was this answer helpful?