Question
Actualizado en
29 jul 2017
- Portugués (Portugal)
- Español (México)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa Live / Life ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Vietnamita
- Italiano
- Bengalí Casi fluido
well, depends on how it's used.
like, if its live, it can mean something that is alive. to live is to be alive.
or, it can also mean something that's happening at present. like, live-shows. they are not recorded and we see them outright, directly.
again, if its life, it means the existence of a living/alive being.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Árabe Casi fluido
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
live verbo (lived, lived)
viver v
People need water and food to live.
As pessoas precisam de água e comida para viver.
I like living in the country because it is still and quiet.
Gosto de viver no campo porque é silencioso e quieto.
levar v
My brother lives a very exciting life as a fighter pilot.
Meu irmão leva uma vida muito emocionante como piloto de caça.
morar v
I live in a big city.
Eu moro em uma cidade grande.
I live in a small flat.
Eu moro em um apartamento pequeno.
Was this answer helpful?
- Bengalí Casi fluido
- Inglés (US)
- Árabe Casi fluido
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
Life is vida or vitais
Live can be viver, levar or morar
Was this answer helpful?