Question
Actualizado en
29 jul 2017
- Inglés (US)
-
Italiano
Pregunta de Italiano
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre capito y capisco ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Italiano
capito = understood
capisco = understand
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
CAPITO: past participle of the verb “capire”. Ho capito = I understood
CAPISCO: “I understand”
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
Capito is the past participle for capire. Example: "Io ho capito".
Capisco is the present tense. Example: "Io capisco"
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
capito is "got it"
capisco is more like "i see"
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Italiano Casi fluido
Capisco is the present form saying "I understand" ex: io capisco quello che mi stai dicendo.
Capito is the past participle of capire, meaning "understood".
You could say "ho capito" or just "capito" to show you understood something, or ask "capito?" To see if the person you are talking to understood. But, using capito by itself is much more informal.
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
In the slang capito is "got it", capisco "I see". In a phrase capito is understood (past participle of capire) and capisco is understand (present)
Ex. I understand what you mean (capisco ciò che intendi)
I understood the situation (ho capito la situazione)
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
Actually they're interchangeable. However of you use "capisco " you kind sound like more sympathetic.
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
abbiamo diversi tempi nei verbi es.
present simple
Io capisco/I understand
Tu capisci/you understand
lui,lei capisce/He,she understand
noi capiamo/we understand
voi capite/ you understand
loro capiscono/they understand
past present perfect/passato prossimo
io ho capito
Tu hai capito
lui ha capito
noi abbiamo capito
essi hanno capito
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano