Question
Actualizado en
30 jul 2017
- Portugués (Brasil) Casi fluido
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con voce ainda tem tempo, cocô, bebê . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
"cocô" means poop, "bebê" means baby and "você ainda tem tempo" means do you still have time?
examples:
i'm sorry for that one, it's a little disgusting, but you asked so... "i need to poop" - "eu preciso fazer cocô"
"you're my baby" - "você é meu bebê" / "his child is still a baby" - "o filho dele ainda é um bebê"
"do you still have time to go out with your family?" - "você ainda tem tempo de sair com a sua família?"
i hope i've helped you!
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil) Casi fluido
- Portugués (Brasil) Casi fluido