Question
Actualizado en
30 jul 2017
- Turco
-
Inglés (US)
-
Coreano
-
Español (España)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa what's the meaning of "rule of thumb" exactly? ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
a rule of thumb is more of a guideline than a rule. it means that the rule is not clearly defined or very serious. it's just something that people follow based off of their experience finding this "rule" to be useful or helpful to them in some way.
Was this answer helpful?
- Turco