Question
Actualizado en
30 jul 2017
- Portugués (Brasil)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa Dear ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Hindi Casi fluido
dear is addressed to love ones. or it can can be used in sentences like.. you are dear to me. means giving that person a special status or he/she means a lot to you. hope this is helpful
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)