Question
Actualizado en
30 jul 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Alemán
Pregunta de Alemán
I want to know German basic sentences.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
- Ruso
Hallo - 안녕하세요
Wie geht es dir? - 잘 지내요?
Wie heißt du? - 이름이 뭐예요?
Wie alt bist du? - 몇 살이에요?
Woher kommst du? - 어디에서 왔어요?
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Alemán
This is about the structure, so you can build easy senteces, maybe it'll help a bit
I think it's good to start with easy three-wors sentences. The sentence structure is really different than the korean sentence structure 😅 I think that will makes it hard to learn.
A few examples:
Ich gehe nach Hause.
(Subject - Verb - Object)
Ich fahre Fahrrad.
(Subject - Verb - Object)
Das Haus ist grau.
(Subject - Verb - Adjective)
Die Frau ist schön.
(Subjecf - Verb - Adjective)
That's the basic structure but it can change in longer sentences.
For example:
Er ist unglücklich, weil er jemandem Geld schuldet.
(Subject - Verb - Adjective, Subject - Dative - Accusative Object - Verb)
and now a more confusing sentence:
Die Frau des Bruders gibt dem Sohn der Lehrerin einen Stift.
Die Frau des Bruders -> Nominative + Genitive
gibt -> Verb "geben"
dem Sohn der Lehrerin -> Dative + Genitive
einen Stift -> Accusative
So the last sentences are really confusing and not for beginners but I think it shows the german language.
If you have questions feel free to ask 😊
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
@OliKK Really really thank you. You are lovely kind person. Now I can learn basic german sentence tanks to your kindness.🖒🖒☺
- Coreano
@Sora99 Oh I remember you. You teach me how to say I love you in German language~ 😊. (That was my first question in this app.) I'm deeply grateful to you for your kindness.🖒🖒