Question
Actualizado en
31 jul 2017
- Japonés
-
Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre goal y aim y target y purpose y objective ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Árabe
- Árabe
- Árabe
- Inglés (US)
- Portugués (Brasil)
Goal - ゴール
Objective
I have a goal.
Aim - 狙い
The aim of the meeting was to discuss issues of common interest
Purpose - 目的
Finality, intention
"Thank you, Your Majesty. May I ask the purpose for your visit?"
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Árabe
- Inglés (US)
- Portugués (Brasil)
- Inglés (US)
- Chino tradicional (Hong Kong)
少し紛らわしいかもしれませんが:
goal:目標/決勝点
aim:目標/(銃、矢等の)照準
target:目標/打撃対象
purpose:目的/意図、用途、決意等
objective:目標/(任務、事件などの)まと、標的
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
A goal is something that you would like to achieve, an aim or a desired result. Basically, aim and goal and objective are the same thing. I can say that my goal/aim/objective for the month is to save five dollars. A goal is also a pair of posts linked by a crossbar and has a net between like the ones used in football. Aim can also mean to point to a target. A target is something or someone selected as a target. For example, the ones used in archery. A purpose is the reason for something being created. For example, the purpose of cars is to get you from one place to the other. An objective is a goal, it is something aimed at or sought. Somebody who is objective is not influenced by personal feelings or opinions in considering and representing facts. For example a referee who does not favor a player even if they are family. This referee will still punish the player if he/she breaks a rule. I hope this helps you find the differences.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Inglés (US)
- Árabe