Question
Actualizado en
31 jul 2017
- Portugués (Brasil)
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Portugués (Portugal)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre ...in this map y ...on this map ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
The word "in" suggests that it's the inside of an object. The word "on" suggests something on the surface of an object. So, you would find a route on a map instead of in it
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
@andrewpds you should say "on this map" because a map is a 2D object that has no inside
Was this answer helpful?