Question
Actualizado en
1 ago 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Esto suena natural? I thinkg this alcohol is more strong than others. Because I can't think how much drunk I am.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
Poco natural
"I think that this alcohol is stronger than others because I don't know how drunk I am."
instead of "I don't know how drunk I am." For a reason to why the alcohol is strong you might use
"Because I already feel drunk."
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Poco natural
I think this alcohol is stronger than others, because I don't know how drunk I am. That's a more natural way :3
Was this answer helpful?