Question
Actualizado en
6 may 2016
- Árabe
-
Inglés (US)
-
Francés (Francia)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa taught and tho what they mean plz ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Taught is the past tense of teach. Tho is a shortened/slang way of writing though.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Taught is the past term of teach. Ex: I will teach today. / I taught yesterday. Tho is a slang term for though. It is best to learn slangs through sentences. Ex: That music is lit (slang term for hype) tho.
Was this answer helpful?