Question
Actualizado en
3 ago 2017
- Portugués (Brasil)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cómo dices esto en Inglés (US)? matéria (no caso, matéria de sala de aula, por exemplo química ou matemática)
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Español (Colombia)
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Portugués (Brasil)
@silepao thank you! So, is it correct to say that I'm coursing 2 subjects (chemistry and math) at my course, right?
- Italiano
- Inglés (US)
you can say "subject" and it's more precise if you put it in a similar contest (ex. that subject i have to study is so complicated)
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
- Español (Colombia)
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
@arcanjo42 your welcome! yes it's correct. you can also say: I'm coursing two subjects, chemistry and math. ^^
Was this answer helpful?