Question
Actualizado en
3 ago 2017
- Finés
-
Alemán
-
Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa land parcel ?
I'd appreciate if you could help me answer my Qs. Go to my profile > check Qs > answer the unfeatured Qs. I'll FEATURE your answer if satisfying.
Respuestas
3 ago 2017
Respuesta destacada
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK)
A land parcel or "parcel of land" is a piece of land that is intended to be sold as one unit of land - not divided up. (Of course, once someone buys it, he can do what he wants with it.)
"Parcel of land meaning: In real estate, a lot or plot is a tract or parcel of land owned or meant to be owned by some owner(s). A lot is essentially considered a parcel of real property in some countries or immovable property (meaning practically the same thing) in other countries." (Land lot - Wikipedia)
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?