Question
Actualizado en
4 ago 2017
- Inglés (UK)
-
Italiano
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Italiano
¿Cómo dices esto en Italiano? "that's true" in Italian? I know "è vero" means "it is true" but how do you say "that's true"
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Italiano
- Francés (Francia)
- Italiano
È vero o è proprio vero 👍🏻
Ma in italiano non c'è molta differenza
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
- Francés (Francia) Casi fluido
In fluent Italian, we just say "È vero". We wouldn't really consider adding "quello"
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
- Ruso Casi fluido
We just don't don't add the subject in the sentence:
It's true would be "esso è vero"
That's true would be "quello è vero"
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
È vero is valuable for both meanings.
Was this answer helpful?