Question
Actualizado en
4 ago 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa the biscuit butterer ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
I have never heard anyone say, "the biscuit butterer" 😂 but technically, it means "someone who puts butter on biscuits".
*butter is also used as a verb sometimes. Example: "Someone who butters biscuits" or "Butter me up".
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Español (España)
- Inglés (US)
it could possibly mean: someone who compliments or flatters someone to get their way
Was this answer helpful?