Question
Actualizado en
6 ago 2017
- Ruso
-
Inglés (US)
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre intelligent y intellectual ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Usuario eliminado
6 ago 2017
Respuesta destacada
intelligence it's the capacity of a person to respond and adapt to the environment and intellectual it's a person that likes and constantly search to study and learn more things everyday
Was this answer helpful?
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
intelligence it's the capacity of a person to respond and adapt to the environment and intellectual it's a person that likes and constantly search to study and learn more things everyday
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso
Usuario eliminado
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Filipino
Intelligent is an adjective to describe a person, an animal, or a thing.
Intellectual is an adjective that is usually used for a person.
Both means highly capable of doing something.
ex.
She is an intelligent person.
That machine is intelligent compared to us humans.
She is an intellectual.
Was this answer helpful?