Question
Actualizado en
6 ago 2017
- Portugués (Brasil)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa attend ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
It means to be present at an event or occasion.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
- Francés (Canada) Casi fluido
to "attend" something means to arrive and partake in a planned activity. ex: I am going to attend the party or I am going to attend the meeting.
Was this answer helpful?