Question
Actualizado en
8 ago 2017
- Árabe
-
Inglés (US)
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Portugués (Brasil)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
When we use present perfect? To talk about what? 😆 👍
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Coreano Casi fluido
@aissaatbir
The present perfect tense is used to describe something that happened in the past, but theexact time it happened is notimportant. It has a relationship with the present. I have done my homework = I finished my homework in the past.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Coreano Casi fluido
- Árabe
- Inglés (US)
- Coreano Casi fluido
@aissaatbir
We use the Present Perfect Continuous to show that something started in the past and has continued up until now. "For five minutes," "for two weeks," and "since Tuesday" are all durations which can be used with thePresent Perfect Continuous. Examples: They have been talking for the last hour
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Coreano Casi fluido