Question
Actualizado en
8 ago 2017
- Portugués (Brasil)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Italiano
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con Get/Getting/Got/Gets . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Anna 'got' (past tense) a keychain in Morocco last autumn.
Dale had 'gotten' (also past tense) the flu from his classmates.
Selena is getting (present tense; also referring to something about to happen, like in this sentence) new glasses tomorrow.
"Mom said to go get her purse," my sister said.
I was told to go get the newspaper from the store.
Nancy gets the keys from off of the counter to unlock the door.
The dog gets her toy from the corner to play with.
Was this answer helpful?