Question
Actualizado en
Usuario eliminado
8 may 2016
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa I would seriously never body shame another person, ever ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México)
It means that person won't judge someone based on how their body looks like.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
It means you would never judge someone by what their body looks likes
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
I would never purposely make fun of or make mean comments towards a person's weight or size.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México) Casi fluido
You won't shame or look down on someone just because they have a different body thpe
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México) Casi fluido
It means you would not take it to a personal level of judging the way a person looks.
Such "shaming" is fat shaming where a person is overweight for their height.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Español (México) Casi fluido
You don't want to make someone feel bad or sad about how they look.
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado