Question
Actualizado en
9 ago 2017
- Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
-
Chino simplificado
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Árabe
When you're speaking Arabic you don't have to say "I" or "I am" all the time?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Árabe
- Inglés (US)
- Francés (Francia)
Correct. For example (Lebanese dialect), I say تعباني (tired) or ما عندي وقت (don't have time) instead of أنا تعباني or أنا ما عندي وقت.
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
when you use the appropriate word. you don't need to use I
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Árabe
- Inglés (UK)
Yes . but not all the time . only you will speak about yourself
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Francés (Francia)
yes that's right for exp:
(انا احب المطالعة) and(احب المطالعة) are the same
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe Casi fluido
ابحث عن عمل اي شغل للتواصل وتساب00967777659780
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Francés (Francia) Casi fluido
@Mimu_Garden yes like korean language they don't use it much
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
The conjugation of the verb with the personal pronoun (I) makes adding (أنا) not so necessary for example if you want to say: I like, I play, I read , I drink...
أنا أحب, أنا ألعب, أنا أقرأ, أنا أشرب
You will notice that all verbs in Arabic are conjugated this way with the personal pronoun "I" I mean the verbs always begin with the letter (أ) which refers to the subject (أنا) so for this reason you can drop (أنا) from your sentence.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe Casi fluido
ابحث عن عمل اي شغل للتواصل وتساب00967777659780
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
- Árabe Casi fluido
- Árabe Casi fluido