Question
Actualizado en
8 may 2016
- Alemán
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre anyway y anyways ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Tailandés
Anyway is more common. Anyways is regarded as being incorrect, but it is still used colloquially.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
'Anyway' is used commonly to change the subject of a conversation or to resume the original subject after it's been changed. 'Anyways' is just a more informal way to say it.
Was this answer helpful?
- Alemán
- Inglés (UK)
Anyways is not British English. It is heard used mainly by Americans.
Anyway is what you will hear in the UK.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?