Question
Actualizado en
10 ago 2017
- Hindi
-
Inglés (US)
-
Kazajo
-
Ruso
Pregunta de Ruso
¿Cómo dices esto en Ruso? how do you say I go in Russian
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Ruso
- Ruso
- Ruso
- Francés (Francia)
- Ruso
That just really depends on context because in english that verbs expresses the idea of moving (like walking, or going by car) but in russian you have to use different verbs to translate the verb "go" depending on situation. So, as an example: if you say "I go by car", you should translate it in russian as "Я еду на машине"; if you say " I go to his house", you should translate it as "Я иду к нему домой"; but, in my opinion, the most common way to say it in russian is just "Я иду"
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso