Question
Actualizado en
8 may 2016
- Ruso
-
Inglés (US)
-
Español (España)
-
Checo
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa "to max a credit card" ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
If you have a credit card and you had $500, that's your limit. So if you go to the mall and spend $600 then your $100 over. Or "maxed out"
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
It means that you have spent all the money on your credit card. You have no more money left in the account. The next time you use the card, it'll be declined.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
you went over the limit. I usually hear "max out"
Was this answer helpful?