Question
Actualizado en
11 ago 2017
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
-
Portugués (Brasil)
-
Portugués (Portugal)
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta de Portugués (Brasil)
Which forms of imperatives are usually used? (which person)
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Portugués (Brasil)
Mais utilizado:
Que eu faça
Que você faça
Que ele/ela faça
Que nós façamos
que vocês façam
que eles façam
----------------------------
"Faça isso!"
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
falar - to speak
we have 5 forms of imperative:
1 - tu (you informal) - FALA!
2 - você (you formal), ele/ela - FALE!
3 - nós (we) - FALEMOS!
4 - vós (you plural informal) - FALEIS!
5 - vocês (you plural formal) - FALEM!
we you the 1st and 2nd intercheably, we use the 3rd sometimes (but informally people prefer to say vamos + infinitive form: vamos falar). The 4th one we see rarely in some books with old language and we use frequently the last one.
For example, we say:
Fala, meu amigo! = Fale, meu amigo!
Speak, my friend!
Vamos falar = falemos (the first one is more common)
Let's speak!
Falem, amigos!
Speak, friends!
you can see the conjugations, including the imperative form here: http://www.conjuga-me.net/verbo-falar
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Portugués (Brasil)
Verbo "pegar"
Imperativo
Afirmativo
-
pega
pegue
peguemos
pegai
peguem
Negativo
-
não pegues
não pegue
não peguemos
não pegueis
não peguem
Exemplo: Pegue o livro para mim.
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
@ANNA0202 isto não imperativo, é subjuntivo =]
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?