Question
Actualizado en
11 ago 2017
- Vietnamita
-
Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre joke y choke ( in pronunciation) ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Eslovaco
in "joke" the "j" is pronounced as "j" in "jam"
in "choke" the "ch" ia pronounced as "ch" in "chocolate"
the "oke" is pronounced the same in both words, does this help?
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
- Inglés (UK)
- Eslovaco
hope this helps :) the first word is "joke" then "choke" :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
- Inglés (UK)
- Eslovaco