Question
Actualizado en
11 ago 2017
- Portugués (Brasil) Casi fluido
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa marvelous ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Marvelous = Awesome = Great
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
Marvelous means amazing or awe inspiring.
Was this answer helpful?
- Griego
2 meanings:
•causing great wonder; extraordinary.
example:"these marvellous technological toys are fun to play with"
•extremely good or pleasing; splendid.
example:"you have done a marvellous job"
Was this answer helpful?