Question
Actualizado en
12 ago 2017
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Vietnamita
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa The diverse identities created by the product of a physical impairment, social institutions, family, history, and individually all contradict an essentialized, unitary, and mandatory nature to deaf existence. ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Filipino
It means that there are different personalities because of the different factors/circumstances/things going on in their life. and the last part means that because there are different personalities (identities), then not all of us are the same.
hope this helps!
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés