Question
Actualizado en
4 feb 2015
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Chino simplificado
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Esto suena natural? He has integrity. That is because he has been growing up in upper class household.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Poco natural
He has integrity. That is because he has been growing up in "an" upper class household. 「それで完璧だと思います」
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Natural
You can also make this one sentence:
"He has integrity because he has been growing up in [an] upper class household."
Was this answer helpful?