Question
Actualizado en
14 ago 2017
- Inglés (UK)
-
Árabe
Pregunta de Árabe
¿Qué significa wahyat Allah (I don't know how it's written in Arabic) ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Árabe
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK)
By the life of God (it is an oath). وحياة الله..
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
I don't know what's it really means, but I think it's ( by the existence of God )
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
- Árabe
BTW, it's wrong expression. some people get used to say it .
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
- Árabe
@ghurabaa94 don't worry..I just meant it's like slang
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
- Árabe
@ghurabaa94
literally I swear by life of allah
which mean I swear by allah
sometimes if you said something unbelievable someone will say
بحياة الله ?
which mean :do you swear?
or if you want to swear to prove that is something is real you can use it too.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
- Árabe
@ghurabaa94
no problem :)
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglés (US)
It is swearing with the god existence
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglés (US)
in this case translating word by word make it more confusing
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
- Árabe
- Árabe
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK)
@ghurabaa94
when you need to emphasize what you say or want others to believe you.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)