Question
Actualizado en
10 may 2016
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Esto suena natural? Only you can make me more cool!
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México)
Poco natural
try this "Only you can make me look cool!"
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
- Portugués (Portugal)
Natural
Yes of course it sounds natural.
By the way it remembers me that song "Only You" by the Platters.
(8)Only you can make this world seems right...(8)
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
@thanks liz
but, I mean, cool is not only appearance but personality.
- Inglés (US)
Poco natural
@miluiver: The "look" here is more figurative. It means something like "seem" or "be". Also, instead of "more cool", say "cooler".
Was this answer helpful?