Question
Actualizado en
17 ago 2017
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre Q What's that A That is a 〜 y Q What's that A It's a〜 ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Portugués (Brasil)
In the first one, that refers to a far away object. In the second one, the object is closer. Essentially, though, they both mean the same
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
There is almost no difference.
This = これ / この
that =それ / その / あれ / あの
it = thing previously mentioned. [ これって言えば、これ。それって言えば、それ。部屋って言えば、部屋]
例
I want a room with two chairs in it
=
I want a room with two chairs in the room
Was this answer helpful?