Question
Actualizado en
17 ago 2017
- Español (España)
-
Japonés
-
Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Japonés
¿Qué significa きっと ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Japonés
I'm sure it'll work out.
のような、確実ではないが、そうなるだろう、そう願うというような意味です。
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Chino tradicional (Hong Kong)
similar to たぶん、meaning maybe, but usually with stronger probability.
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (España)
@agnes_wk so, is it like かもしれない?, or is it stronger??
- Chino tradicional (Hong Kong)