Question
Actualizado en
10 may 2016
- Ruso
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Japonés
-
Sueco
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con former . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
'Former' means 'before' or 'once earlier'. So for example, 'my former friend' means someone who is no longer your friend, or 'my former job' means you no longer work there.
Was this answer helpful?