Question
Actualizado en
11 may 2016
- Neerlandés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Alemán
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa be level ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
Could mean be reasonable , or go in with an open mind , depends on the context .
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
There's an expression of being "level headed" which would mean to be calm, thinking properly, stuff like that
Was this answer helpful?