Question
Actualizado en
18 ago 2017
- Catalán
- Español (España)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa rambling and gambling away ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
Rambling away means that you or someone just keeps on talking about random things and gambling away means that someone keeps spending money in the hope of getting more money
Was this answer helpful?
- Catalán
- Español (España)