Question
Actualizado en
20 ago 2017
- Ruso
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
-
Coreano
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Coreano
¿Qué significa 마당
?
?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Coreano
It is like a garden which some of housings have in at outside.
Also it can not be located in apartment ,only in housing.
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso
- Coreano
ah~ you ment different meaning of it
i think it isn't used often, tho
BTW i will give you e.g using"마당"
더운 마당에, 왜 긴팔을 입었니?
why do you wear a long sleeves in hot weather?
급한 마당에 뭐하는거야!
what you guys are doing in an emergency like this!
idk it is correct with what you want
you should have given the situation 🤔🤔
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso
- Coreano
omg😂😂
hey~~ it is like a"garden/yard" what i told first
it means
👉There is a big tree in a garden
(and 마당에 큰 나무가 있어요*)
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso