Question
Actualizado en
12 may 2016
- Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa her behavior was forward because you are stranger. ?
Respuestas
12 may 2016
Respuesta destacada
- Inglés (US)
To say someone's behavior was forward towards a stranger means they were behaving boldly to that individual, without modesty and over familiarity to someone they do not know. They were not acting reserved.
Was this answer helpful?