Question
Actualizado en
21 ago 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre someone ask you that you have a boyfriend. y someone ask you whether you have a boyfriend ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
They mean the same. You can either respond yes or no to either one^^
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
when someone asks if they have a boyfriend, it usually means that they would want to be your boyfriend. When someone asks whether you have a boyfriend it means if you're interested in having a boyfriend
Was this answer helpful?