Question
Actualizado en
22 ago 2017
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre maybe y probably ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
@JienHien Maybe means if something has a small chance
Probably means if something has a high chance.
ex: I probably won't be able to make it to the party cause I'm so busy
Maybe I'll go to the party if I have time.
side note: might and maybe have similar meanings so you could also say
I might go to the party.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés