Question
Actualizado en
22 ago 2017
- Español (Colombia)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre how much y how many y how much y how many ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Portugués (Brasil)
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
How much= price
Ex:how much does it cost?
How many= quantity
Ex: how many of them do you have?
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK)
"How much" is used for uncountable nouns. "How much water is in the ocean?"
"How many" is used for countable nouns. "How many books have you read?"
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?