Question
Actualizado en
6 feb 2015
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre I'm worring. y I'm worried. ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
"I'm worried" means you're concerned about something, usually because you think it may turn out in a way you don't want.
"I'm worrying" is used to express that you are currently feeling anxious about something.
They are really the same, but are different parts of speech. "Worried" is an adjective and "worrying" is a verb.
Stop worrying. I will be fine.
She's worried because she thinks I will make a mistake.
The worried mother waited by the door.
Their worrying wasn't helping anything.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Inglés (US)