Question
Actualizado en
13 may 2016
- Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa The movie is raw ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
It means that the movie is in its original language and is untranslated
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
it's slang for the movie is good. Raw mean good.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
raw means unaltered from its original form
raw = original bitrate, quality, size
For foreign film, it means untranslated
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
there multiple meaning. it depends on who your talking to and how the word is being used.
Was this answer helpful?