Question
Actualizado en
Usuario eliminado
13 may 2016
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Esto suena natural? you speak with out ng sound
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Árabe
- Inglés (US)
No lo entiendo
You speak without the "ng" sound
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
@bts_jin_bias 안녕하세요 -> 안[녀]하세요 'ㅇ' sound
ㅇ = ng sound 가 빠졌다고 말하고 싶어요
- Inglés (US)
- Chino simplificado
Poco natural
I think you meant something like doing, seeing, talking? With the -ing at the back?
We do pronounce it.
Maybe you can give an example of a work with the ng sound
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglés (US)
No lo entiendo
@asutoa ah so this is right :
you don't pronounce the 'ng' sound
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
@stephms7 You speak without the "ing" sound <- correct?
Usuario eliminado
@bts_jin_bias thank you
Usuario eliminado
@ralvac thank you
Usuario eliminado
@bts_jin_bias You speak without the "ing" sound => wrong??
- Árabe
- Inglés (US)
No lo entiendo
yes because it does not sound natural
Was this answer helpful?