Question
Actualizado en
24 ago 2017
- Hindi
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa excellent ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Hindi
excellent = ati-uttam, ati-uttkrasth, sarvshresth..
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe Casi fluido
- Inglés (UK)
- Bengalí Casi fluido
- Inglés (UK)
Excellent means "great " or "superb" you use the word to congratulate someone e.g. Wow excellent singing.
Was this answer helpful?
- Bengalí Casi fluido
- Inglés (UK)
Or you use the word to describe something that might be really good
Was this answer helpful?