Question
Actualizado en
8 ago 2014
- Coreano
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
There was a kinda laugh on the bus and someone saud " she is a character" what does this sentence mean??
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
It means that someone is memorable, they might behave in an unusual way or something like that
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
It means their personality is interesting, fun, or unusual.
Was this answer helpful?