Question
Actualizado en
25 ago 2017
- Inglés (UK)
-
Alemán
-
Italiano
-
Portugués (Portugal)
Pregunta de Italiano
¿Cómo dices esto en Italiano? "Dear Sir/Madam" when writing a formal email or letter
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Italiano
Caro Signor/ Signora o you can use Egregio Signor/ Signora if you write the letter or the email to your boss but we always use Caro signor or Cara Signora
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
- Italiano
you use gentilissimo/a when you' re writing to a person that you doesn't know very well or when you have to ask someone something that have to do for you
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
@isobelwells you can also use "gentile"...We use it a lot when writing an email to university professors
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
dear si dice caro/cara ma si usa con gli amici o con le persone che conosci bene. per le altre persone si scrive Gent. Sig. *cognome* (gentile signore) / Gent.ma Sig.a *cognome* (gentilissima signora). Se scrivi ad un professore, un dottore ecc: Gent. Prof. /Gent.ma Prof.ssa, Gent. Dott. /Gent.ma Dott.ssa
Was this answer helpful?