Question
Actualizado en
25 ago 2017
- Árabe
- Inglés (UK)
-
Español (España)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
tell me happily please, this term " Everyday " is an adverb of frequency or nope ? ( be more specific and thanks )
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Polaco
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
- Alemán Casi fluido
Everyday is an adjective:
"This is the part of my everyday life"
Every day, however, is an adverb of frequency:
"I do it every day"
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglés (UK)
- Polaco
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
- Alemán Casi fluido
- Árabe
- Inglés (UK)
Whatsapp me by the following number :
+212693736768
+212693736768