Question
Actualizado en
27 ago 2017
- Español (Chile)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Italiano
-
Portugués (Brasil)
Pregunta de Italiano
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre ammalato y malato ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Italiano
As adjectives they are the same, but only "ammalarsi" is a verb.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
"ammalato" explains in some way the act of becoming sick, like a movement, "malato" explains that you've already been sick
mi sono ammalato= I got sick
sono malato= I am sick
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
ammalarsi è verbo riflessivo e malato è l'aggettivo
Was this answer helpful?