Question
Actualizado en
28 ago 2017
- Japonés
- Coreano Casi fluido
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre scam y con y fraud ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Scam is used to talk about the deal being offered.
Example: "She scammed me!"
Con and fraud is used as a noun.
"She's such a con/fraud!"
You never say someone is "frauding you."
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Coreano Casi fluido
Thank you. but, if I want to mention the action, not who does it, which can be the best
- Inglés (US)
@jin06 You would use scam, as scam can be used a verb or noun.
You would say (past tense), "(Noun) scammed me!"
Or so forth. You can also say "(Noun) is a scam."
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Coreano Casi fluido